Surrey Rugby
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link Surrey Rugby Instagram link Surrey Rugby Linkedin link

U17&U18 (Combined) Squad v Hampshire - Sunday 2nd December 2018

Shirts-Team-Sheet-v-Hants-21024_1

 Congratulations to the players selected to represent Surrey on Sunday 2nd December against Hampshire

The match will be played on the AGP at Weydon School, Farnham, kick off 1.30pm

Surrey U17&U18 (Combined) Squad

Surrey v Hampshire

Sunday 2nd December, 1.30pm Kick off, Weydon School

Position

Full Name

School

Club

1

Oliver Repton

Caterham School


2

Charles Hellier

St John's School, Leatherhead

Guildfordians RFC

3

Cameron Flower

Tonbridge School

Rosslyn Park FC

4

Cameron Goodwin

Whitgift School

London Irish Amateur RFC

5

Dan Grant

Reigate Grammar School

Old Reigatian RFC

6

Louis Kassapian

Howard of Effingham School

Effingham & Leatherhead RFC

7

Tyler Norwood

Caterham School


8

Ben Walker

Richard Challoner School

Esher RFC

9

Finlay Skinner

Howard of Effingham School

London Scottish RFC

10

Thomas Tribe

Tonbridge School

Rosslyn Park FC

11

Richard Lee-Monteiro

Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School


12

Christopher Lipczynski

Trinity School

Warlingham RFC

13

Tom Powner

Godalming College

Guildford RFC

14

Lennox Williams

Royal Alexandra and Albert School


15

Sam Davies

Godalming College

Chobham RFC

Substitutes to be selected from the following:

16

Seb Asbridge

Tiffin Boys

Wimbledon RFC

17

Wesley Poku

Caterham School

Old Ruts RFC

18

Josh Williams

St John's School, Leatherhead


19

Charlie Hubbard

Royal Grammar School, Guildford


20

Fuad Agbalaya

Riddlesdown Collegiate


21

Huw Morris

Tiffin Boys

Wimbledon RFC

22

Jonathan Lack

St John's School, Leatherhead

Cobham RFC

23

Sam Bullett

Halliford School

Weybridge Vandals RFC

Manager: Simon Phillips

Lead Coach: Barry Nolan

Coaches: James Inglis, Darrell King, Dan Brown

Medical: Jane Milton

Referee:



Vacancy for University of Surrey Rugby Club Men's ...