Surrey Rugby
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link

findaclub10j

surrey courses02a

WR diviate05

perfect start 01

RFUHandbook

Latest News
Surrey News
Your Surrey Ladies meeting Yorkshire in the final at Twickenham tomorrow (Sunday 27th May) for the Gill Burns County Championship is as follows:Surrey Ladies v Yorkshire, Championship Final: 1. Hannah Smith (Sutton & Epsom RFC) 2. Alice Soper (Richmond FC) 3. Hope Dear (Sutton & Epsom RFC) 4. Rebecca Simmons (Guildford Gazelles) 5. Beth Evans (Sutton & Epsom RFC) 6. Emma Swadlo (Guildford Gazelles) 7. Spencer Hastings (Guildford Gazelles) 8. Vicky Boothman (Guildford Gazelles) 9. Tessina Braunerova (Richmond FC) 10. Jayne Meadows (Sutton & Epsom RFC) 11. Joanne Evans (Sutton &a...
Latest News
Surrey News
Surrey Ladies have fought their way in to the final of the Gill Burns County Championship for a third year running, after beating Berkshire away in the semi final, 17 - 19.Missing out on a consecutive win last year, defeated by Lancashire, the Ladies are keen to reclaim the crown at the home of English rugby this weekend (Sunday 27th May). Surrey will meet Yorkshire in the final, with a 10 am kick off, opening for the men, before England v Barbarians finish what is set to be an incredible day of rugby. The XV unfortunately did not win enough points to make it to Twickenham ...
Latest News
Surrey News
Surrey Ladies return this weekend (Sunday 20th May) for the Gill Burns County Championship semi final.The squad selected to face Berkshire at Reading RFC, KO 2.30pm is as follows:Surrey Ladies v Berkshire: 1. Hannah Smith (Sutton & Epsom RFC) 2. Alice Soper (Richmond FC) 3. Hope Dear (Sutton & Epsom RFC) 4. Rebecca Simmons (Guildford Gazelles) 5. Beth Evans (Sutton & Epsom RFC) 6. Emma Swadlo (Guildford Gazelles) 7. Spencer Hastings (Guildford Gazelles) 8. Vicky Boothman (Guildford Gazelles) 9. Tessina Braunerova (Richmond FC) 10. Jayne Meadows (Sutton & Epsom RFC) 11. Joanne E...
Latest News
Surrey News
This is your Surrey squad set to face Gloucestershire tomorrow (Saturday 19th May), in the latest installment of the Bill Beaumont County Championship.Kick off is 3pm at home with hosts Esher RFC, so come along and support us in the sunshine if you can!Surrey v Gloucestershire: 1. Cameron Leigh (Esher RFC) 2. Carl Gibson (Rosslyn Park FC) 3. Charlie Connor (London Irish Wild Geese) 4. Sam Hobbins (London Irish Wild Geese) 5. Jamie Gray (Rosslyn Park FC) 6. Rupert Crossland (Barnes RFC) 7. Archie Mackay (London Irish Wild Geese) 8. Dan Laventure (Wimbledon RFC) 9. Brad Smith (Guildford RFC) 10....
Latest News
Surrey News
Surrey 7s trials will be held on Wednesday 16th May 2018 at Esher RFC (7.00pm) . These are open to any player interested in representing Surrey on the 9th June 2018 at the County 7s.If anyone would like to come along, could they please email Anthony Braithwaite in advance (ant@esherrugby.co.uk) for further details. In addition, this year the best players from the South East Counties entering the County tournament will be put forward to represent an invitational side (Select Sevens) at the Olney 7s on the 23rd June 2018.If anyone has any queries, please contact Anthony directly (07821 271353)...
Latest News
Surrey News
With a draw against Cornwall already under their belt, Surrey will now face Kent this afternoon (Saturday 12th May) at Westcombe Park RFC.Your Surrey 1st XV taking part in today's match is as follows: Surrey v Kent: 1. Charlie Connor (London Irish Wild Geese) 2. Devlin Hope (Esher RFC) 3. Cameron Leigh (Esher RFC) 4. Sam Hobbins (London Irish Wild Geese) 5. Liam Edwards (Esher RFC) 6. Courtney Raymond (London Irish Wild Geese) 7. Archie Mackay (London Irish Wild Geese) 8. Rupert Crossland (Barnes RFC) 9. Jack Gash (Rosslyn ParkFC) 10. Pete...

We offer secure payments through

Worldpay